Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
H-Lift Industries Co., Ltd.

Chain Block, Manual Chain Block, Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chain Block / Manual Chain Block, Manual Chain Hoist with Fully Enclosed Automatic Load Brake (CH-C Type), Grade 80 Cradle Clevis Grab Hook (CGK Type) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Manual Hoists chain hoist Chain Block / Manual Chain Block

Chain Block / Manual Chain Block

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Production Capacity: 5000 Pieces / Month
Transport Package: Carton + Pallets
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CH-J
  • Type: Chain Hoist, Chain Block
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 20m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Red, Yellow/Red, etc
  • Test Load: 1.5 Times of Wll
  • Chain: G80 Load Chain
  • Trademark: H-LIFT or OEM
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Application: Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 1,2,4
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 1t-10t
  • Standard Lift Height: 3m
  • Finish of Load Chain: Black or Zinc Plated
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
H-Lift Chain Block / Manual Chain Block CH-J Type:
1. Chain Hoist Capacity: 0.5T-10T
2. Standard lift: 2.5m/3m upon your request

H-Lift manual chain hoists are commonly known as chain blocks and are designed for heavy duty lifting and materials handling operations. Chain blocks raise and lower loads by pulling on the hand chain. Chain blocks can be of single or double fall configurations depending on the capacity of the block.

Asbestos free brake, holding load at any desired height.
- Robust all-steel construction.
- Top and bottom hooks are fitted with safety latches as standard.
- All rotating components mounted on roller or ball bearings to reduce friction & increase efficiency.
- The hoist is fitted with high grade alloy load chain & Overload Protection Devices are available upon request.
- Grade 80 Zinc Plated FEC CHAIN from Japan or RUD CHAIN from Germany are available upon request.
- Optional trolleys: Plain Trolley & Geared Trolley.

Model
 
CHJ005CHJ010CHJ015CHJ020CHJ030CHJ050CHJ100
Rated Load (W.L.L.)tons0.511.523510
Standard Liftm3333333
Test  LoadkN7.51524304875150
Hand pull to lift full  loadN261267374406385401425
No. of  falls Load chain1111224
Load Chainmm568881010
Dimensions(mm)A129156172184236261364
B124135150156156181181
C281307369446521521701
D31.540.541.5475160.585.5
K35.5313336.543.551.563.5
Net WeightKg7.110.41616.324.13587
Weight for additional one meter of liftKg1.51.82.32.33.85.49.8

H-Lift is an ISO 9001 certified firm by Lloyd's Register and a member of LEEA(Lifting equipment Engineer Association). We supply all kinds of lifting & hoisting equipment, webbing and round sling, ratchet tie down, chain and chain sling, wire rope and wire rope sling, material handling, rigging hardware & other products.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sherry
*From:
To: Miss Sherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category